Mandy Moore Shows Off Royal Style in Red Spaghetti Strap Caroline Herrera Dress at Primetime Emmy Awards

0
29

Gillian Anderson in The Crown won the Award for Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series

Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Bowen Yang (Saturday night live)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Rosie Perez (The Stewardess)

Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Supporting actor in a limited series or movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

See also  MAFS's Cathy Evans shows off her pert derriere in a thong after her Brazilian butt lift

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Paapa Essiedu (Can destroy you)

Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) – WINNER

Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Supporting actress in a limited series or movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)

Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) – WINNER

Jean Smart (Easttown Mare)

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

Guest actor in a drama series

Don Cheadle (‘The Falcon and the Winter Soldier’)

Charles Dance (‘The Crown’)

Timothy Olyphant (‘The Mandalorian’)

Courtney B. Vance (‘Lovecraft Country’) – WINNER

Carl Weathers (‘The Mandalorian’)

Guest actress in a drama series

Alexis Bledel (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

Claire Foy (‘The Crown’) – WINNER

McKenna Grace (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

Sophie Okonedo (‘Ratched’)

Phylicia Rashad (‘This is us’)

Guest actor in a comedy series

Alec Baldwin (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Dave Chappelle (‘Saturday Night Live’) – WINNER

Morgan Freeman (‘The Kominsky Method’)

Daniel Kaluuya (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Daniel Levy (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Guest actress in a comedy series

Jane Adams (‘Hacks’)

See also  Karlie Kloss strikes a relaxed silhouette with a hoodie and skinny blue jeans

Yvette Nicole Brown (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

Bernadette Peters (‘Zoey’s Extraordinary Reading List’)

Issa Rae (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

Maya Rudolph (‘Saturday Night Live’) – WINNER

Kristen Wiig (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Saturday Night Live won the Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Saturday Night Live won the Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Variety sketch series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

‘Saturday Night Live’ – WINNER

Special variety (live)

Celebrate America – A Special Opening Night (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (TUSEN)

The Oscars (TUSEN)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV halftime show with The Weeknd (TUSEN)

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Struggle to Rebuild America Better Again in 2020 (Showtime) – WINNER

Special variety (pre-registered)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

8:46 am – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: Reunion Island (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus) – WINNER

A West Wing Special To Enjoy When We All Vote (HBO Max)

Hosted or Special Non-Fiction Series

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

See also  Dannii Minogue reveals how her sister Kylie's breast cancer battle shattered their family

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A TUSEN Primetime Special (TUSEN)

Stanley Tucci: In Search of Italy (TUSEN) – WINNER

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (TUSEN)

VICE (show time)

Host for a reality or competition program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (‘Queer Eye’)

Nicole Byer (‘Nailed!’)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (‘Shark Tank’)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (‘Top Chef’)

RuPaul (‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’) – WINNER

Animated program

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)

‘Bob’s Burgers’ (Fox)

“Primal by Genndy Tartakovsky” (swimming for adults)

“The Simpsons” (Fox)

‘South Park: The Pandemic Special’ (Comedy Central)

Primal by Genndy Tartakovsky – WINNER

Short animation program

‘Love, Death + Robots’ (Netflix) – WINNER

‘Maggie Simpson in: The Force Awakens From Its Nap’ (Disney)

“He was a snowman” (Disney Plus)

‘Robot Chicken’ (adult swim)

.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here